Accident Summary Nr: 125412.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 125412.015 -- Report ID: 0214500 -- Event Date: 03/29/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1472446.01504/16/2020622110Holy Name Medical Center

Abstract: On March 29, 2020, Employee # 1 was working in a hospital transporting suspected and confirmed COVID-19 patients. He was hospitalized for symptoms of COVID-19 and died.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1472446.015 76 M Fatality Health aides, except nursing