Accident Summary Nr: 124319.015 - Employee amputates finger in lathe
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1465587.015 | 02/24/2020 | 332312 | Clark Dietrich |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on February 21, 2020, an employee was working on a lathe. The employee's finger was caught in the point of operation. The employee's right index finger was amputated, and he was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1465587.015 | 60 | F | Hospitalized injury |