Accident Summary Nr: 124190.015 - Employee injures legs in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1463252.015 | 02/13/2020 | 561790 | Imperial Lighting Maintenance Company |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on February 4, 2020, an employee was climbing down a ladder when he missed the second rung from the bottom and fell to the floor. The employee was hospitalized to treat leg muscles in each leg that pulled away from the bone.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1463252.015 | 55 | M | Hospitalized injury | Electricians |