Accident Summary Nr: 124166.015 - Employee receives hand laceration while using table saw
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1464258.015 | 02/20/2020 | 236118 | Housing Services Group, Llc |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on January 24, 2020, an employee cut wood using a table saw without a guard. While cutting, the employee's right hand contacted the saw blade and the employee received a laceration. The employee was hospitalized for treatment.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Multi-family dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | 0 | 0 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1464258.015 | 27 | M | Hospitalized injury | Carpenter | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Interior carpentry Fatality Cause: |