Accident Summary Nr: 124117.015 - Employee's arm is degloved in conveyor belt
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1463808.015 | 02/19/2020 | 311612 | Jbs Usa |
Abstract: At 12:00 noon on February 8, 2020, an employee was conducting preventative maintenance on an overhead conveyor belt and its motor and gearbox assembly when his left arm became trapped in the conveyor. The employee was hospitalized to treat degloving of his left arm.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1463808.015 | 22 | M | Hospitalized injury |