Accident Summary Nr: 122852.015 - Employee incurs multiple fractures in fall through skylight
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1453337.015 | 12/31/2019 | 238220 | Abm Building Solutions, Llc. |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on December 27, 2019, an employee was on a roof fixing an HVAC unit when he fell through a skylight approximately 25 feet to the concrete surface. The employee was hospitalized to treat multiple fractures.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1453337.015 | 37 | M | Hospitalized injury | Electrical and electronic technicians |