Accident Summary Nr: 121576.015 - Employee suffers electric shock/burns after contacting power
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1444150.015 | 08/02/2019 | 5963 | 722330 | 317725077 - Toto Simons |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on August 1, 2019, an employee was standing on top of a food truck to set up two different flag posts. When the employee was setting up the second flag post, the flag post came into contact with the low hanging power lines. The employee was hospitalized to treat electric shock/burns.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1444150.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury | Food counter, fountain and related occupations |