Accident Summary Nr: 120077.015 - Employee is pinned when trailer backs up and is killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1432892.015 | 09/20/2019 | 324121 | Big Creek Construction, Ltd |
Abstract: At 1:53 p.m. on September 19, 2019, an employee unloaded a load of D-rock gravel and was caught between the trailer and loader when the trailer was backed up. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1432892.015 | 58 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy |