Accident Summary Nr: 119805.015 - Employee suffers heart attack while exiting confined space a

Accident Summary Nr: 119805.015 -- Report ID: 1032500 -- Event Date: 09/09/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1430556.01509/11/2019562998Jammies Environmental Inc.

Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on September 9, 2019, an employee was exiting a confined space and complained of chest cramps. The employee suffered a heart attack from an existing heart condition and died.

Keywords: Cardiac Arrest, Chest, Chest pain, Confined Space, Heart, Heart Attack

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1430556.015 41 M Fatality Laborers, except construction