Accident Summary Nr: 119805.015 - Employee suffers heart attack while exiting confined space a
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1430556.015 | 09/11/2019 | 562998 | Jammies Environmental Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on September 9, 2019, an employee was exiting a confined space and complained of chest cramps. The employee suffered a heart attack from an existing heart condition and died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1430556.015 | 41 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |