Accident Summary Nr: 117207.015 - Employee is injured when exposed to electrical shock
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1409053.015 | 06/18/2019 | 336211 | Navistar, Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:15 p.m. on June 18, 2019, an employee was observing the repairs of a 460-Volt hoist system when he went to move the load. The employee made contact with the load which completed the electrical circuit causing him to receive an electric shock. The employee was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1409053.015 | 44 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Managers and administrators, n.e.c |