Accident Summary Nr: 116300.015 - Employees injures arm when caught in automatic rotary press
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1401254.015 | 05/15/2019 | 327331 | Acker-Stone |
Abstract: On May 15, 2019, an employee was working at the OCEM Automatic Rotary Double Tile Press when he caught his right arm in the press. The employee injured his arm and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1401254.015 | 99 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |