Accident Summary Nr: 114295.015 - Employee experiences carbon monoxide poisoning while operati

Accident Summary Nr: 114295.015 -- Report ID: 0420600 -- Event Date: 03/02/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1383846.01503/06/2019721310Pinnacle Campus Living, Llc

Abstract: At 2:08 p.m. on March 2, 2019, an employee was operating a gas powered pressure washer that released carbon monoxide fumes. The employee inhaled these fumes and suffered carbon monoxide poisoning. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Carbon Monoxide, Gas, Inhalation, Poisoning

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1383846.015 24 M Hospitalized injury