Accident Summary Nr: 113756.015 - Employee lacerates hand when caught by machine roller
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1379370.015 | 02/15/2019 | 311824 | Panera Bread Llc |
Abstract: At 10:35 a.m. on February 10, 2019, an employee was panning rolls off the roll machine when he lacerated his hand when caught in the machine. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1379370.015 | 25 | F | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |