Accident Summary Nr: 112567.015 - Employee amputates finger when caught between two panels on
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1343538.015 | 08/31/2018 | 334515 | Crown Technical Systems |
Abstract: At 1:20 p.m. on August 15, 2018, an employee was rearranging the panels on a pallet and caught his right hand's pinky between two panels. The employee amputated his finger and was treated at Kaiser Permanente Hospital. Hospitalization was not required.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1343538.015 | 55 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Helpers, mechanics and repairers |