Accident Summary Nr: 111664.015 - Employee is struck and killed by falling tree

Accident Summary Nr: 111664.015 -- Report ID: 0452110 -- Event Date: 12/04/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1364961.01512/04/2018241111331060418 - Three States Coal Sales Inc

Abstract: At 3:37 p.m. on December 4, 2018, a coworker was felling a tree when Employee #1 walked into the path of the falling tree. The employee was struck and killed.

Keywords: Struck By, Tree Felling

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1364961.015 36 M Fatality Occupation not reported