Accident Summary Nr: 111440.015 - Employee amputates fingertip when caught between heat exchan
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1362583.015 | 11/28/2018 | 332410 | Ecr International, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:45 a.m. on November 14, 2018, an employee was setting a heat exchanger down on a base and pinched he tip of his left hand's index finger. The employee amputated the tip of his finger. Hospitalization was not required.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1362583.015 | 31 | M | Hospitalized injury | Assemblers |