Accident Summary Nr: 110184.015 - Employee is struck by falling tree and is killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1352260.015 | 10/08/2018 | 0782 | 561730 | 140149 - Pj Enterprizes Llc |
Abstract: On October 8, 2018, an employee was felling trees on the back side of some residential property and was struck on the head by a felled tree. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1352260.015 | 60 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |