Accident Summary Nr: 108725821 - Three employees injured in fall when ceiling panels collapse
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108725821 | 09/19/1994 | 1541 | 0 | Fcl Stave Group |
Abstract: On or about September 16, 1994, Employees #1 through #3 were working in the ceiling mechanical area of the new culinary foods building. The ceiling panels on which they were standing collapsed, and Employees #1 through #3 fell approximately 18 feet to the ground.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108725821 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 108725821 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | ||
| 3 | 108725821 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |