Accident Summary Nr: 107598.015 - Employee is burned by steam and is killed.
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1331118.015 | 07/18/2018 | 622110 | Emerson Hospital |
Abstract: At 10:45 a.m. on July 18, 2018, an employee was working on a steam line. The employee was burned by steam and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1331118.015 | 46 | M | Fatality | Plumbers, Pipefitters, & Steamfitters |