Accident Summary Nr: 106488.015 - Employee catches right arm in drum mixer and fractures arm
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1312149.015 | 04/28/2018 | 311412 | Noushig Inc |
Abstract: At 11:53 a.m. on March 9, 2018, an employee was scraping some syrup off of a 55 gallon drum when he caught his arm between the Scott Turbon Mixer's rotating shaft and the fixed top mounted mixture. The employee fractured his arm and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1312149.015 | 28 | M | Hospitalized injury |