Accident Summary Nr: 101950384 - Employee burned in natural gas explosion
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302956214 | 07/19/2000 | 2051 | 0 | Bakery Europa |
Abstract: Employee #1, a bakery worker, was attempting to re-light a gas oven when there was a gas explosion. She was hospitalized with extensive burns.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302956214 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Roasting and baking machine operators, food |