The following is a list of individuals whose status as authorized OSHA outreach trainers has been suspended or revoked as a result of failing to comply with the Outreach Training Program requirements and procedures.

Last NameFirst NameCorrective Action
(Suspension, Revocation)
CityStateTrainer ID
AbregoAlonsoSuspendedHoustonTXC 0086771
AleisaAhmedSuspendedNormanOKG0053271
AllardPatrickSuspendedWillistonND3237
AldridgeRonnieSuspendedOklahoma CityOKG0044161
AlstonJosephSuspendedLong Island CityNY7991
AriasJulielSuspendedSuffolkVA20-0030206
BarkerDonRevokedLas VegasNVU00245332
BarkerErikSuspendedLos AngelesCAG 0055301
BarriosVictorSuspendedLas VegasNVC 0087601
BartonBryanSuspendedEverettWAUnk
BatemanJosephSuspendedHendersonvilleTNG0040391
BatesWilliamSuspendedBryanTX888881202
BergmanAndreRevokedBrooklynNYRIT-1488
BergumCharlesSuspendedHutchinsonMN24-0079240
BevinsGeorgeSuspendedCrownsvilleMDMAOTIEC00989C
BeyerTedSuspendedHudsonWIC0080503
BlyJonathanSuspendedChritianaTN38-0105632
BradfordJoelSuspendedSpanish ForkUTC0098771
29-0079263
BrewingtonTerrySuspendedFayettevilleNCG 0066739
BrooksJasonSuspendedSutherlandVA14-A000002518
BrownKathleenSuspendedRawlinsWYC 0098795
BrunoJoseph (Rocco)SuspendedPerry HallMDC 0056370
BrunsonWillieSuspendedUrbanaIL24-0105634
BuchananAdamSuspendedDickinsonNDG 0053311
BuhowskyJoeSuspendedSan RamonCAC0028835
BurlesonMikeSuspendedMinotND5469
CalcoteJaramySuspendedGreenvilleTXC00886846, G00388606
CalvinGregorySuspendedLas VegasNVC068261
CamejoAbrahamSuspendedNorth Las VegasNVC–31-0105318
GI–31-0072936
CantrellDavidSuspendedSpanish FortALMA0001744
CarpenterJonSuspendedHobartIN11501
CastorSaulSuspendedPharrTXC 0086785
CaubleSteveSuspendedJacksonvilleFLG-20-0053541
CedillosErasmoSuspendedWildomarCAC-32-0106998
ChattmanDanielSuspendedEast ProvidencceRI4657
ChettaliMohammed SameerSuspendedJubail Industrial CitySaudi ArabiaU 05784683
CholleyRobertSuspendedLake CharlesLAC0067821
ClarkSandraSuspendedMonteclairNJ12-000079430
ClarkTammySuspendedRockfordMI24-0106163
ClementsJosephSuspendedWest Palm BeachFLUnknown
ColleraRicardoSuspendedMiamiFLC0068732
CooperShonSuspendedCenterTX25-000106254C
CortesGuidoSuspendedWest HavenCTC 0105257
CostabileKimberlySuspendedFairfax StationVAC18400
CrawfordFredrickSuspendedHomossaFLC 0065634
CruzJose MartinSuspendedHoustonTXC0086847
DanellisNicholasSuspendedNorth MassapequaNYC0071559
DavidsonThomasRevokedFairview HeightsILC0044649
D'EliaLuisSuspendedHialeahFLC0091502
DeMeuseChadSuspendedNeenahWI17044
DennisEdwardSuspendedGreenfieldING 0065456
DeversPatrickSuspendedNew YorkNYC 0100090
DinardoMichaelRevokedAstoriaNYRMEC-004078
DitmerJosephSuspendedMesaAZ40-0105340
DrakefordGroverRevokedLong Island CityNY9619
DropalaMarkSuspendedMiddle VillageNYUnavailable
DubeJeremiahSuspendedVistaCAC 0068139
DumbrisChadSuspendedZionsvilleINC 0080348
EdgarTerrySuspendedAbingdonMDC 0067194
El OupyMohamadSuspendedAbu DhabiUAE25-A00000712
25-A00001696
EllingsonJesseSuspendedAlexandriaMNC373974
ElwoodJuliusSuspendedWindow RockAZG 0038078, C 0065044
EngelStevenSuspendedNew OrleansLAC0061737
EppelheimerDavidSuspendedWilmingtonDEC0049594
EppersonBillySuspendedLorraineTXC 0086702
EstradaFrankSuspendedWest CorvinaCAC0055466
EvansChristopherSuspendedGarlandTXC 0067610
EvansJesseSuspendedBeaumontTX25-000106750
FahrerJohnSuspendedBoiseIDUnavailable
FakhriAllanSuspendedToltecAZG0015902
FedorowiczTanyaSuspendedThorntonCOG 0055176
Feliz, Sr.RobertoSuspendedCamdenNJ14-000079550
FerrerJulioSuspendedRochesterNY1378
FerrisKateSuspendedBroomfieldCO30-0079012
FettigRandallSuspendedPelican RapidsMN188536
FierroRamonSuspendedEl PasoTX26-0105131
C0086916
FloresSalvadoSuspendedDallasTXC 25-106058
FollettScottSuspendedBlythevilleAR26-0079822
FontanezLarrySuspendedHurleyNY362
FrieGerySuspendedBaton RougeLAC0061689, G0060227
FustonJeffSuspendedGreensboroNCC0056694
GallowayMichaelSuspendedHoltsvilleNYC0066085
GarciaCarlosSuspendedLafayetteIN5923
GarzaRobert AnthonySuspendedPensacolaFLGT 205
GebrewoldFeteneSuspendedMacombILG 0040283
24-079024
GerryJohnSuspendedTallahasseeFLC0099927
GlamosGeorgeSuspendedScottsvilleNYC 0092894
GoodrumShaneSuspendedHuntsvilleTXC–25-000106686
GourTristanSuspendedElkhartING 0040204
G 0071092
GreenDwayneSuspendedLittle RockARG0044117
GreenJamesSuspendedForneyTXC0067636
GreenRobertSuspendedAlbuquerqueNMRMEC-00580
GreeneChristineSuspendedHamdonCTC 0091778
GreerCharlesSuspendedPittsburghPAC 0085831
GreyThomasSuspendedChampaignILC 24-0105436
GI 24-0079115
GuglielmoAnthonyRevokedStaten IslandNYRMEC-003695
HallDavid AllenSuspendedNeoshoMOC0088132
HammondsFredSuspendedSan AntonioTXC 0090705
HandBrianSuspendedManchesterNHNEO1900
HarrisRoySuspendedHoustonTXC 0106854
G 0041202
HarrisTroySuspendedCarnegiePAC 0097969
HassimTrevorSuspendedMonroevillePA15-0106373
HaynesAmel-NahreeSuspendedUnionNJC00100515
HeilmannSilvannaSuspendedFairfieldIAUNK, General Industry
HerringtonRickSuspendedBeltonTXU05071677
HeslipFrederickSuspendedRooseveltUTG0059209
HickeyMichaelSuspendedLouisvilleKYC0058693
HinsonKatrinaSuspendedRock HillSCUnavailable
HintonJamesSuspendedSouthhavenMS38-0079412
C0099882
HobbsGaryRevokedAlbuquerqueNMC0055342
HolleyJohnSuspendedDecaturALG 0043395
HowardPhillipSuspendedWarner RobinsGAGT 859
HuberJosephSuspendedTerra HauteINGL-00088
HuckabyMarshall CiceroSuspendedSenoiaGA0034083
HughesJosephSuspendedJolietILC 0066922
HulseyJosephSuspendedConverseTXG 0053333
InnissDarrellRevokedBronxNYRMEC-002779
JacksonBillySuspensionBladenboroNCC 0079755
JacobsStevenSuspendedHattiesburgMSC 0065624
JamesKavinSuspendedChesterfieldVAMAOTIEC00859G
JefferiesMarlenRevokedO'FallonILUNK
JoorCedricSuspendedRaleighNCG0029596, C0062743
JusticeScottSuspendedCaseyILC 0082529
KackosBrandisSuspendedConcordNCC – 18-0106917
KanaleyKellySuspendedSimpsonvilleSCG0068384
KiropoulosFrankSuspendedBaysideNY846
KohutMorganSuspendedHoustonTXG0044337
KolandaPatrickSuspendedEverettWAC 0103580
KrugerThomasSuspendedPlainviewMN1090914
LarsonPhillipSuspensionNorth Little RockARC0086932
LasswellJohnSuspensionStillwaterMN24-0079220
LayneJohnSuspensionTylerTXC 0060387
LeaJimSuspendedWacoTXC 0061888
LeoRobertSuspendedSeattleWAG 0063215
LewisJuniorRevokedJamaicaNYRMEC-004337
LindquistJorgenRevokedThe WoodlandsTXC0067883
LockwoodDanaSuspendedAtlantaGAC0065594
LopezEsauSuspendedEdinburgTX25-000105680
LukesDonaldSuspendedHobartIN6088
MabileBlakeSuspendedLynn HavenFL38-0106558
ManuelMichaelSuspendedHernandoMS38-0105844
MarksJohnSuspendedBaltimoreMD12137
MartinBarrySuspendedChesterfieldVA15-0105657
MartinezEfrainSuspendedEdinburgTX431886
MartinezWillSuspendedLake CharlesLAC 0106904
MarxLeeSuspendedLas VegasNVC0087474; CSN20090059
MayDonald LeeSuspendedGaryING0054232
McCafferyWilliamSuspendedMililaniHI15-0030049
McDonaldKevinSuspendedWake VillageTX16500026
McGarityRobertSuspendedChesapeakeVA15-0030102
MeldrumJesseSuspendedSouth JordanUTC0050840
MelendezArturoSuspendedMissionTXC – 25-000105925
MendozaMichaelSuspendedAnaheimCA31-0105015
MilesCherylSuspendedGreenwoodIN15173
MillerFrancisSuspendedHoustonTXC0056684
MillerSusanSuspendedMiddlefieldCT260; C 0069344
MillikenTerrySuspendedClarksvilleTNC0082426
MoffittAlexanderSuspendedGeorgetownTXC 0058720
Monge Sr.MarioSuspendedMiamiFL20-0106124C
MoralesDanielSuspendedAtlantaGA20-0105863
MoralesJulianSuspendedEl PasoTX888-88-2422
MorrellAaronSuspendedMontgomeryTX25-000106949
MorauerKurtSuspendedGainesvilleFLC 0079889
MoyaAbelSuspendedHarlingenTXC0067656, G0053407
MurphyBruceSuspendedCross LanesWV13110
NakaoWendySuspendedLakewoodCOC0060628
NavaDanielSuspendedTulsaOKC 0065595
NelsonAlanSuspendedAbileneTXG0060520
NelsonRichardSuspendedTaftTXC 0067497
NianeHannahSuspendedPanama CityFLC 0086890
NicholsTyroneRevokedBrooklynNY647
NodineBrandonSuspendedNavarreFL26-0108246
ObergKendallSuspendedLong BeachMSC0084158
OlivaresRicardoSuspendedMcAllenTXG0053350
OmShabaSuspendedNew YorkNYUnavailable
OrenJonCarloSuspendedBrooklynNYC0100519
OrtizIvelisseSuspendedEatontonGAC17-0000308
OsterGwenSuspendedBemidjiMNC0061203
PageChristopherSuspendedWest MilfordNJC 0071474
PavlovichRobertSuspendedWaymartPAC 0085971
PerezRemigioSuspendedHoustonTXG 0047992, C 0103098
PerkinsDerrickSuspendedPrairiesvilleLA1298037
PiekarskiMikeSuspendedAnchorageAKUnavailable
PiersonCharlesSuspendedLittle FerryNJC0100511
PiggJosephSuspendedChandlervilleIL24-0079976
PrinzFredrickRevokedRochelle ParkNJC0060713
RamirezAlexSuspendedHialeah GardensFLC0091428
Ramirez Jr.Roberto C.SuspendedLos AngelesCAG0040629
RamosJoseSuspendedSeguinTXC 0087169
Ramos Jr.HectorSuspendedHoustonTXG 0065160
Reed IIIRichardSuspendedLaPorteIN12963
RegoubyDanielSuspendedTulsaOK25-000079333
ReiblichCarrollSuspendedSarasotaFLC0068703
RichardsIanSuspendedPort OrangeFL38-0106288
RichardsonTodSuspendedFriendswoodTXC 0091557
RielHartleySuspendedFriendswoodTXC 0091557
Rillera, Jr.DavidSuspendedBarrigadaGUC31-0105625
RiosJose E.SuspendedLas VegasNVC 0068120
Rivera-GueitsAdalbertoSuspendedKissimmeeFLC-380105944
RoanJohnSuspendedLincolnRI6038
RobinsonKenya RaySuspendedPearlandTX26-0105588
RoblesJavierSuspendedNew BritainCTC 0038750
RocheRobertRevokedSayvilleNYRMEC-4233
RockerJoeSuspendedNorth Richland HillsTXC 0081020
RogersEricSuspendedRochesterNYC052109
RogersWilliam DavidSuspendedAstoriaNY18-0105740
RyalIanSuspendedHawesvilleKY23-01050019685
SalzmanKevinSuspendedCheektowagaNYC0071257
SandersSpencerSuspendedMinneapolisMNC-0101220
24-0105875
SantosDanielSuspendedWest New YorkNJC0023795
SchallerMichaelSuspendedHobartIN11634
SchneiderWilliamSuspendedCaledoniaMIGL-003994
SchuttGarySuspendedMiddletownNYG0065940
SellJosephSuspendedSparksNVCSN20090035
SerenoJimmySuspendedSchertzTX1170778
ShahDilipSuspendedGreensboroNC38-0079286
C 0090775
ShandsMarionSuspendedSt. LouisMOC 0086652
SimpsonDarrylRevokedHillsideNJUnknown
SkrbinaRudySuspendedThorntonCO30-0105336
SpanswickSandraSuspendedVirginia BeachVA15-0030052
SpicherDennySuspendedDauphinPA14-A000000448
StaffordB. KevinSuspendedCosta MesaCAC0052658
StewartBillySuspendedVan BurenAR26-0012866
StillTerrySuspendedPicayuneMSC 0086877
StoneEugeneSuspendedSaint PetersburgFL20-0105989
StoneLyndaSuspendedGladewaterTXG 0065149
StricklandKeithSuspendedPembrokeNCC 0090689
StrongJeffreySuspendedYoungsvilleNCC 0100825
SoufleeRobertoSuspendedLas VegasNVC0044886
SylvesterBoydSuspendedPortlandORUnknown
Taylor IIDeweySuspendedVancouverWAC 008816
TeodosioMartinSuspendedSeattleWAUnavailable
ThielKymSuspendedHobartIN10850
ThygersonSteveSuspendedProvoUTMW 202
TiffanyJeremySuspendedStanleyNYG 0065767
TsuchiyaTatsuyaSuspendedSaseboJapan20-0030069
TurkusWilliamSuspendedMonroeNJ270
TurnerNicholasSuspendedRock HillSC18-0079041
VallejoJackelineSuspendedNew YorkNYC0100403
VargasAlexanderSuspendedEast ElmhurstNY18S5000003
VariyamBijuSuspendedSan BernardinoCAG0045107
VasquezMiguelSuspendedNew YorkNYG 0037899, Construction UNK
Von BevernMikeSuspendedHorseheadsNYC 0068386 C0068400 G 0065796
WalkerDarrenSuspendedOak RidgeTN38-0106059
WallaceLarrySuspendedLas VegasNVC0079566, G0021460
Walters, Jr.Carl DSuspendedKearnyNJC 0096019
WarkJosephSuspendedHoutonTXC–25-000106025
WatersDavidSuspendedPowderlyTX25-000079030
WeekleyMatthewSuspendedMaconGAC0104855
WellsJohnSuspendedValricoFLC 0079885
WhaleyDavidSuspendedLovelandCOC 0061089
WilliamsDerrickSuspendedMount VernonNYC0055800
WilliamsMarkSuspendedColonial HeightsVAC 0090618
WillisShaunaSuspendedLittle RockARG0053499
WilsonWalterSuspendedChouteauOKC 0092128
WindsorPeterSuspendedDaggetMIC 0083410
WittyMonteSuspendedWillistonNDG 0018690
YellichJohnSuspendedPaw PawMIC 0034663
YisraelYehoyaqueemSuspendedBrooklynNYC 0096039
ZuccarelliCarmenSuspendedAltus AFBOKG0053489
MedinaAnthonySuspendedHarlingenTXC25-106983

OSHA will continue to refer fraudulent activity to the Labor Department's Office of Inspector General, and trainers who are found falsifying information will be subject to criminal prosecution. The public is asked to call the Outreach Training Program fraud hotline at (847) 725-7804 to file complaints about program fraud and abuse.