Accident Summary Nr: 99791.015 - Employee falls from roof through an unguarded skylight and i
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1269722.015 | 10/03/2017 | 236220 | Sorconco Llc |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. at October 3, 2017, an employee was helping to install metal roof panels. The employee was positioned near a plastic roof panel that he somehow fell through and suffered head injury. The employee was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | Maintenance or repair | 1 | 16 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1269722.015 | 56 | M | Fatality | Construction Laborer | Distance of Fall: 16 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 16 feet Cause: Erecting structural steel Fatality Cause: |