Accident Summary Nr: 994855 - Employee dies in 35-foot fall through roof decking
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123799645 | 12/20/1993 | 1761 | 0 | Ultra Roof, Inc. |
Abstract: On December 20, 1993, Employee #1 walked across a skylight area where the decking was not able to support his body weight. The decking gave way and Employee #1 fell 35 feet to the concrete floor.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123799645 | Fatality | Puncture | Roofers |