Accident Summary Nr: 99432.015 - Employee is injured when struck by alling crate of glass
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1263302.015 | 09/13/2017 | 811122 | Jeff'S Mobile Glass, Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:13 a.m. on September 6, 2017, Employee #1 was cleaning up the shop when he noticed that a crate of glass was shifting. The employee ran over to it to try and secure the crate, to prevent it from falling. The crate fell on the employee, pinning him under the crate. Employee #1 was hospitalized for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1263302.015 | 21 | M | Hospitalized injury | Helpers, mechanics and repairers |