Accident Summary Nr: 99310.015 - Employee falls from second story and fractures arm
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1266416.015 | 09/25/2017 | 238310 | Rosales Drywall |
Abstract: On September 25, 2017, Employee #1, employed by a drywall construction company, was spraying the ceiling of the second level of a house. He leaned against a temporary railing, the railing gave way, and he fell, a fall height of approximately 10 to 12 feet. Emergency services were called, and Employee #1 was transported to the hospital. He was admitted and treated for a fractured right arm.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1266416.015 | 37 | M | Hospitalized injury | Drywall installers |