Accident Summary Nr: 99062.015 - Employee is crushed and killed when a lawn mower fell on him
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1264253.015 | 09/08/2017 | 713910 | Tule Lake Golf Club |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on August 24, 2017, an employee was performing maintenance on a lawn mower. The lawn mower fell on the employee and he was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1264253.015 | 46 | M | Fatality |