Accident Summary Nr: 98834.015 - Employee sustains concussion and bruises in fall from ladder
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1262206.015 | 09/08/2017 | 325620 | Sundial Brands Llc |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on September 6, 2017, Employee #1 was climbing a ladder to access the storage mezzanine. The employee fell off the ladder, sustaining a concussion, inflammation in abdomen, and bruising over her body. She was hospitalized for treatment.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1262206.015 | 34 | F | Hospitalized injury |