Accident Summary Nr: 98694.015 - Employee's leg is fractured when lawn mower rolls over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1260660.015 | 08/28/2017 | 713910 | The Lakes Country Club Association, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on July 31, 2017, Employee #1 was mowing grass around a tee at a golf course. As the employee made a turn, the mower flipped over and fell on his left leg, fracturing it. The employee was hospitalized for his injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1260660.015 | 54 | M | Hospitalized injury | Equipment Operator: Heavy |