Accident Summary Nr: 98678.015 - Employee is mowing lawn and amputates three toes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1260381.015 | 04/06/2017 | 2064 | 311330 | 317716490 - The Continental Shelf Inc |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on March 30, 2017, an employee using a new mower to cut grass at the facility. The employee slipped and slid his left foot into the blade, amputating three toes. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1260381.015 | 20 | M | Hospitalized injury | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |