Accident Summary Nr: 98626.015 - One employee is electrocuted, another injured when aluminum
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1260027.015 | 08/23/2017 | 236118 | Adam'S Contracting |
Abstract: At 11:15 a.m. on July 27, 2017, two employees were moving an aluminum ladder and came into contact with the overhead power lines. Employee #1 was electrocuted and Employee #2 received an electrical shock.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | 1 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1260027.015 | 41 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |