Accident Summary Nr: 98514.015 - Employee was run over by a work van and suffers multiple inj
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1259028.015 | 08/28/2017 | 623990 | Mdh-Day Program Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on August 16, 2017, an employee was dropping off two consumers at their residence and the van started to roll down the driveway when he stepped out of the van. The employee attempted to stop the van and was run over. The employee suffered multiple injuries to include pulmonary contusion, pneumotaric bruising, several rib fractures, and a lacerated liver. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1259028.015 | 25 | F | Hospitalized injury |