Accident Summary Nr: 98412.015 - Employee is discovered unresponsive by passing motorist and
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1257665.015 | 08/23/2017 | 561730 | Lake Management Services, Lp |
Abstract: At 1:14 p.m. on August 22, 2017, an employee was taking a well reading at the work site. The employee was found unresponsive in his truck when a passing motorist stopped to check on the employee. The employee died from an aortic dissection complicating hypertensive cardiovascular disease.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1257665.015 | 38 | M | Fatality |