Accident Summary Nr: 982041 - Employees suffer symptoms after inhaling unknown gas
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108082777 | 04/03/1991 | 2342 | 0 | Noelle Fashions Inc |
Abstract: Employees complained of feeling something different in the air that irritated their faces and ears. The employees began to feel dizzy and suffer headaches. Some employees vomited. The employer investigated and found that several breakers had burned near the center of the work area.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108082777 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Textile sewing machine operators | ||
| 2 | 108082777 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Textile sewing machine operators | ||
| 3 | 108082777 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Textile sewing machine operators | ||
| 4 | 108082777 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Textile sewing machine operators | ||
| 5 | 108082777 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Textile sewing machine operators | ||
| 6 | 108082777 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Textile sewing machine operators | ||
| 7 | 108082777 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Textile sewing machine operators | ||
| 8 | 108082777 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Textile sewing machine operators | ||
| 9 | 108082777 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Textile sewing machine operators | ||
| 10 | 108082777 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Textile sewing machine operators |