Accident Summary Nr: 98148.015 - Employee is struck by vehicle and incurs traumatic injury
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1253177.015 | 07/19/2017 | 237310 | Transportation - Tdot - Dyer County |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on July 19, 2017, Employee #1, employed by a county transportation department, was cutting grass when he was struck by a vehicle. Emergency services were called, and Employee #1 was transported to the hospital. He was admitted and treated for traumatic injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1253177.015 | 40 | M | Fatality |