Accident Summary Nr: 978841 - Employee killed when pinned between compactor and trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103718904 | 10/16/1987 | 4212 | 0 | Hill & Sons Construction Co Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 3:00 p.m. on Thursday, October 1, 1987, Employee #1 was off loading a compactor from a lowboy trailer. The compactor fell to the side of the lowboy trailer, pinning Employee #1 between the compactor and the trailer and killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103718904 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |