Accident Summary Nr: 97559.015 - Employee falls unconscious and later dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1250113.015 | 07/21/2017 | 561790 | Cbre Gws Real Estate Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At 6:00 p.m. on July 20, 2017, an employee was standing with no direct activity when he fell unconscious. The employee fell backwards and struck his head on a concrete floor. The employee was hospitalized and put on life support; however, died when later removed from life support by the family.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1250113.015 | 60 | M | Fatality |