Accident Summary Nr: 97259.015 - Employee sustains heat exhaustion while picking up trash in
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1247854.015 | 07/19/2017 | 561320 | Taylor Smith Consulting |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on July 7, 2017, an employee was picking up trash in hot weather. The employee sustained heat related illness. The employee was admitted to hospital for overnight observation.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1247854.015 | 54 | M | Hospitalized injury | Helpers, extractive occupations |