Accident Summary Nr: 95955.015 - Employee strikes head on cab support post and sustains head
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1236093.015 | 05/30/2017 | 221310 | C & F Irrigation Llc |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on April 3, 2017, an employee was riding in the cab of a John Deere 310G backhoe. The employee's head struck the cab support post. The employee became unconscious and fell to the ground. The employee was unconscious for a period of approximately 2 minutes. The employee sustained head injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1236093.015 | 24 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |