Accident Summary Nr: 95933.015 - Employees falls from a bridge and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1235849.015 | 05/26/2017 | 325311 | Pan American Grain Company Inc |
Abstract: At 2:45 p.m. on May 26, 2017, an employees were performing maintenance duties on a bridge. The beam where the floor was installed broke due to rust, and the employee fell and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1235849.015 | 38 | M | Fatality | Welders and cutters | |
| 2 | 1235849.015 | 61 | M | Fatality | Welders and cutters |