Accident Summary Nr: 95887.015 - Employee falls and fractures leg
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1235586.015 | 05/25/2017 | 236116 | Otto Construction |
Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on May 18, 2017, Employee #1 was cutting wood. The employee fell thru a hole in the floor and fractured his leg. Employee #1 was hospitalized for his injury.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1235586.015 | 33 | M | Hospitalized injury | Carpenters |