Accident Summary Nr: 95445.015 - Employee sustains fractures in fall from pallet racking syst
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1231632.015 | 05/11/2017 | 424810 | Milwaukee Brewing Company |
Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on May 3, 2017, Employee #1 was working on a steel racking system, performing an inspection of the racking. The employee fell to the concrete floor below, fracturing his neck and back. Employee #1 was hospitalized for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1231632.015 | 27 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |