Accident Summary Nr: 952952 - Worker Electrocuted While Repairing a Florescent Light
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
309307825 | 08/27/2005 | 5461 | 445291 | Ena Enterprise |
Abstract: At approximately 3:00 p.m. on August 26, 2005, Employee #1, of Ena Enterprise, was looking at a lighting problem within the Dunkin Donuts store. While replacing a ballast in a florescent light he was electrocuted. No further information was provided.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 309307825 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Misc. electrical & electronic equipment repairers |