Accident Summary Nr: 94842.015 - Employee is killed when struck and run over by semi-trail
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1223613.015 | 04/08/2017 | 561612 | Securitas Security Services Usa, Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 7:50 a.m. on April 8, 2017, an employee was checking the contents inside the semi-trailer. The employee was struck and run over by a 18 wheeler semi-trailer. The employee suffered blunt force trauma and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1223613.015 | 63 | M | Fatality | Guards and police, excluding public service |