Accident Summary Nr: 944702 - Employee killed in fall through roof deck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
111107645 | 02/16/1994 | 1791 | 0 | Williams Erection Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was relocating a roof skylight. When he removed the supporting structure under the roof deck that he was standing on, he fell 28 ft to the lower elevation and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111107645 | Fatality | Other | Structural metal workers |