Accident Summary Nr: 943498 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CONTACT WITH ENERGIZED PARTS
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name | 
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110106994 | 09/05/1991 | 1711 | 0 | Grinnell Fire Protection | 
| 110107000 | 09/05/1991 | 1731 | 0 | Flowers Electric, Inc. | 
| 110107018 | 09/05/1991 | 1793 | 0 | North Georgia Glass Company | 
| 110106986 | 09/05/1991 | 1761 | 0 | Fulton Roofing Company | 
| 110106960 | 09/05/1991 | 1752 | 0 | Dalton Carpet, Inc. | 
| 110106952 | 09/05/1991 | 1721 | 0 | M L R Painting | 
| 110106945 | 09/05/1991 | 1742 | 0 | Guaranteed Insulation, Inc. | 
| 110106937 | 09/05/1991 | 1711 | 0 | Strictly Mechanical, Inc. | 
| 110106978 | 09/03/1991 | 1542 | 0 | The Winter Construction Company | 
| 110107026 | 09/05/1991 | 1794 | 0 | P.D. Hill Grading, Inc. | 
| 110105814 | 09/03/1991 | 1791 | 0 | Prattville Steel Erectors | 
Abstract: TWO EMPLOYEES WERE WORKING FROM A SCISSOR LIFT, TORQUING BOLTS ON COLUMNS. BOTH EMPLOYEES CONTACTED EXPOSED TEMPORARY WIRING FOR LIGHTING. ONE OF THE EMPLOYEE RECEIVED AN ELECTRIC SHOCK, AND THE OTHER WAS ELECTROCUTED.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | 
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 110106994 | Occupation Not Listed | ||||
| 2 | 110107000 | Occupation Not Listed | ||||
| 3 | 110107018 | Occupation Not Listed | ||||
| 4 | 110106986 | Occupation Not Listed | ||||
| 5 | 110106960 | Occupation Not Listed | ||||
| 6 | 110106952 | Occupation Not Listed | ||||
| 7 | 110106945 | Occupation Not Listed | ||||
| 8 | 110106937 | Occupation Not Listed | ||||
| 9 | 110106978 | Occupation Not Listed | ||||
| 10 | 110107026 | Occupation Not Listed | ||||
| 11 | 110105814 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported | ||
| 12 | 110105814 | Non Hospitalized injury | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported | 