Accident Summary Nr: 936740 - Employee dies of heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300500600 | 11/05/1996 | 4953 | 0 | United Waste Systems Of Mass, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working on the back of a trash truck when he fell off as the truck moved forward. He died. An autopsy revealed that the employee had suffered a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300500600 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |