Accident Summary Nr: 93635.015 - Employee lifting propane bottles is later hospitalized
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1214882.015 | 02/28/2017 | 454310 | Ferrellgas Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on March 23, 2017, Employee #1 was lifting propane bottles. The next morning, the employee felt pain and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1214882.015 | 44 | M | Hospitalized injury | Management related occupations, n.e.c. |