Accident Summary Nr: 93628.015 - Employee is struck by a vehicle while walking through a park
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1214825.015 | 03/02/2017 | 445110 | Trader Joes |
Abstract: At 7:30 p.m. on February 28, 2017, an employee was walking through a parking lot and was struck by a vehicle. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1214825.015 | 62 | F | Fatality | Sales counter clerks |