Accident Summary Nr: 93624.015 - Employee's leg is pierced and fractured when struck by forkl
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1214787.015 | 03/02/2017 | 493190 | Crescent Park Corporation |
Abstract: At approximately 8:10 a.m. on February 22, 2017, Employee #1 and a coworker were operating forklifts. Employee #1 turned into the path of his coworkers forklift and his right calf was pierced by the forks. Employee #1 was hospitalized with a fractured leg.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1214787.015 | 27 | M | Hospitalized injury | Freight, stock and material handlers, n.e.c. |